Get started22 Chandlers Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1LL). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 28th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 48 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£366/sq ft) was about 87.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £205,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 23 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 23 years.
22 Chandlers Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,942
Street avg £3,206
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Maxim Road / The Ship — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

4 December 2023Most recent
£205,000
+83.0%over 19 years18 February 2004
£112,000
+33.3%over 2 years13 February 2002
£84,000
+25.4%over 1 year25 July 2000
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1LL: £218,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DA8 1LB
Closest school
0.7 km
Lime Wood Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.