Get started52 Chandlers Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1LL). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. At 52 m² this is the 28th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 48 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 99.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £218,000 in October 2023.
52 Chandlers Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 29 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 29 years.
52 Chandlers Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,192
Street avg £3,201
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Maxim Road / The Ship — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

23 October 2023Most recent
£218,000
+142.2%over 21 years26 April 2002
£90,000
+33.3%over 1 year27 July 2000
£67,500
+29.8%over 5 years13 April 1995
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1LL: £215,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DA8 1LB
Closest school
0.7 km
Lime Wood Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.