Get started21 Chandlers Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1LL). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 51 m² this is the 17th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 48 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£403/sq ft) was about 106.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2022 for £221,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Chandlers Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 25 years.
£221,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 21 Chandlers Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,333
Street avg £3,198
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Maxim Road / The Ship — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

1 February 2022Most recent
£221,000
+71.3%over 15 years25 August 2006
£129,000
+34.4%over 4 years24 May 2002
£96,000
+95.6%over 5 years9 May 1997
£49,084
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1LL: £218,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
DA8 1LL
Closest school
0.7 km
Lime Wood Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.