Get started13 Chandlers Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1LL). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 13th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 48 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 19.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 80% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Chandlers Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Dec 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 19 years.
£189,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 19 years.
13 Chandlers Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,780
Street avg £3,210
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Maxim Road / The Ship — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

30 October 2015Most recent
£189,000
+32.2%over 1 year3 June 2014
£143,000
+120.0%over 13 years31 October 2000
£65,000
+34.8%over 3 years28 April 1997
£48,205
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1LL: £218,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DA8 1LB
Closest school
0.7 km
Lime Wood Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.