Get started14 Glendale Road is a three-bedroom property in Erith (DA8 1BP). It has council tax band C.
Held since November 2004 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Glendale Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£157,000
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 9 years.
29 November 2004Most recent
£157,000
+147.2%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lower Road / Church Manorway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

23 April 1999
£63,500
+33.7%over 3 years31 January 1996
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1BP: £365,000 (2024–2021).
DA8 1JX
Closest school
0.4 km
Trinity Church of England School, Belvedere. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.