Get startedTriton Lodge is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 67 m² this is the 14th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in Triton Lodge, where floor areas span 53–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 52% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £242,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Triton Lodge's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Triton Lodge has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 22 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for Triton Lodge lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,612
Street avg £2,860
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Winifred Road / The Ship — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 December 2024Most recent
£242,000
+70.4%over 10 years14 February 2014
£142,000
+1.4%over 3 years11 March 2010
£139,995
-9.7%over 4 years13 December 2005
£154,995
+9.5%over 3 years27 September 2002
£141,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1BB: £245,000 (2024–2021).
Triton Lodge Flat 18 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold May 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 9 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold May 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 11 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold May 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 2 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Apr 2023
Triton Lodge Flat 10 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
DA8 1BL
Closest school
0.7 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.