Get startedTriton Lodge is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 62 m² this is the 9th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in Triton Lodge, where floor areas span 53–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a basement. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£367/sq ft) was about 70.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £245,000 in April 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Triton Lodge has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 21 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 21 years.
Triton Lodge outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,952
Street avg £2,839
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Winifred Road / The Ship — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

14 April 2023Most recent
£245,000
+5.4%over 6 years3 February 2017
£232,500
+72.2%over 11 months26 February 2016
£135,000
-10.0%over 12 years21 March 2003
£149,995
+21.9%27 September 2002
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1BB: £242,000 (2024–2021).
Triton Lodge Flat 7 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Dec 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 18 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold May 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 9 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold May 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 11 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold May 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 10 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
DA8 1BL
Closest school
0.7 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.