Get startedTriton Lodge is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 60 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 17 units on EPC record in Triton Lodge, where floor areas span 53–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 69.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £230,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2026
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 19 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for Triton Lodge runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,833
Street avg £2,847
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Winifred Road / The Ship — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£230,000
+8.2%over 5 years20 May 2016
£212,500
+41.7%over 8 years1 February 2008
£150,000
+19.5%over 5 years11 October 2002
£125,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1BB: £245,000 (2024–2023).
Triton Lodge Flat 7 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Dec 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 18 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold May 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 9 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold May 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 11 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold May 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 2 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
DA8 1BL
Closest school
0.7 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.