Get startedTriton Lodge is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 742 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 69 m² this is the 15th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in Triton Lodge, where floor areas span 53–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 13.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 38.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2019 for £225,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Triton Lodge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2022
Triton Lodge valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 17 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 17 years.
Triton Lodge outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,262
Street avg £2,882
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Winifred Road / The Ship — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

10 December 2019Most recent
£225,000
+67.9%over 7 years7 September 2012
£134,000
-6.9%over 5 years27 October 2006
£144,000
-1.7%over 4 years11 October 2002
£146,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1BB: £245,000 (2024–2023).
Triton Lodge Flat 7 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Dec 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 18 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold May 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 9 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold May 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 11 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold May 2024
Triton Lodge Flat 2 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
DA8 1BL
Closest school
0.7 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.