Get started3 Harbex Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 1NP). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 772 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £384,000 sits 113.3% above the 2012 sale of £180,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 72 m² it's 23.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 27 EPCs). On the market in March 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
3 Harbex Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2021
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and alterations to roofline incorporating two rear dormers and two rooflights in the front roofslope to provide rooms in the roofspace (Revision of 20/01748/FUL).
3 Harbex Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£180,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Harbex Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,511
Street avg £4,262
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hartford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and alterations to roofline incorporating two rear dormers and two rooflights in the front roofslope to provide rooms in the roofspace.
23 March 2012Most recent
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1NP: £300,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DA5 1HR
Closest school
0.2 km
Beths Grammar School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB