Get started44 Knoll Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1003 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £568,000 is 29.1% above the 2014 sale price. 11 years since the last transfer (December 2014). At 93 m² it's 26.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (128 m² median across 10 EPCs).
44 Knoll Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2020
44 Knoll Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£568,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 12 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 12 years.
44 Knoll Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,724
Street avg £3,939
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkhurst Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

12 December 2014Most recent
£440,000
+87.2%over 12 years12 July 2002
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1BB: £600,000 (2024–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
DA5 1BN
Closest school
0.5 km
Beths Grammar School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB