Get started9 Blakemere Drive is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 8US). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 32% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £228,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Blakemere Drive has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 20 years.
£228,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 20 years.
9 Blakemere Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,036
Street avg £2,205
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 December 2020Most recent
£228,000
+6.0%over 4 years28 January 2016
£215,000
+19.4%over 2 years19 June 2013
£180,000
-1.6%over 1 year29 March 2012
£183,000
-6.6%over 4 years14 June 2007
£196,000
+61.4%over 6 years30 March 2001
£121,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8US: £292,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CW9 8PF
Monarch Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingsmead Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.