Get started41 Blakemere Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 8US). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £331,000 is 11.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 53.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2024 for £298,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 23 years.
£298,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 23 years.
41 Blakemere Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,685
Street avg £2,182
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 October 2024Most recent
£298,000
+49.0%over 15 years27 February 2009
£200,000
+51.6%over 7 years7 August 2001
£131,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8US: £285,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CW9 8HJ
Monarch Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingsmead Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.