Get started35 Blakemere Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 8US). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 15.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 34.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £285,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 9 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
35 Blakemere Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 23 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 35 Blakemere Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,375
Street avg £2,193
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

29 November 2024Most recent
£285,000
+9.6%over 3 years24 September 2021
£260,000
+28.7%over 3 years2 February 2018
£202,000
-8.2%over 7 months13 July 2017
£220,000
+2.8%over 3 years7 February 2014
£214,000
+13.2%over 8 years11 April 2005
£189,000
-10.0%over 9 months22 July 2004
£210,000
+56.7%over 2 years28 September 2001
£134,000
+28.9%27 June 2001
£103,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8US: £292,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CW9 8US
Monarch Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingsmead Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.