Get started3 Blandford Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Northwich (CW9 8UB). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 is 30% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 47.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Blandford Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2025
3 Blandford Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 19 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 3 Blandford Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,660
Street avg £2,348
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eddisbury Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

7 August 2017Most recent
£250,000
+38.9%over 13 years5 December 2003
£180,000
+50.0%over 2 years27 April 2001
£120,000
+29.1%over 2 years3 July 1998
£92,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8UB: £217,750 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
CW9 8QF
Closest school
0.7 km
Kingsmead Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.