Get started11 Blandford Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Northwich (CW9 8UB). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 is 22.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 64.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £290,500 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 22 years.
£290,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 11 Blandford Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,964
Street avg £2,334
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eddisbury Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

6 November 2020Most recent
£290,500
+25.8%over 3 years25 August 2017
£231,000
+105.3%over 17 years3 August 2000
£112,500
+23.7%over 2 years31 July 1998
£90,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8UB: £217,750 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
CW9 8GL
Closest school
0.7 km
Kingsmead Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.