Get started29 Blenheim Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Northwich (CW9 8FB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 788 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 36.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 48.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 73 m² it's 24.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 14 EPCs).
29 Blenheim Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 21 years.
£176,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 21 years.
29 Blenheim Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,403
Street avg £2,570
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shavington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

19 May 2017Most recent
£176,000
3 November 2006
£176,000
+95.6%over 5 years3 April 2001
£90,000
+36.4%over 3 years27 March 1998
£66,000
+13.0%over 1 year21 June 1996
£58,425
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8FB: £350,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
CW9 8QF
Closest school
0.7 km
The County High School, Leftwich. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.