Get started1 Audlem Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Northwich (CW9 8SE). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 10.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 64.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £185,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 29 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 29 years.
1 Audlem Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,627
Street avg £2,666
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

23 June 2025Most recent
£185,000
+48.1%over 18 years3 November 2006
£124,950
+111.8%over 5 years12 January 2001
£59,000
+24.2%over 4 years29 March 1996
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8SE: £175,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
CW9 8BH
Meadow Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Leftwich Community Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.