Get started5 Audlem Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 8SE). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 22.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £150,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 21 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 5 Audlem Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £2,723
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

12 April 2023Most recent
£150,000
+11.1%over 1 year1 November 2021
£135,000
+22.7%over 2 years14 December 2018
£110,000
-6.0%over 11 years30 March 2007
£117,000
+70.8%over 4 years30 August 2002
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8SE: £176,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
CW9 8SB
Meadow Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Leftwich Community Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.