Get started30 Audlem Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Northwich (CW9 8SE). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 12% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 46.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £192,000. At 60 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (50 m² median across 13 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2025
Conservatory
Latest sale on 30 Audlem Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 26 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 26 years.
30 Audlem Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,200
Street avg £2,705
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

3 June 2025Most recent
£192,000
+30.2%over 6 years8 October 2018
£147,500
+1.7%over 2 years12 November 2015
£145,000
+16.0%over 9 years3 March 2006
£125,000
+142.7%over 6 years29 October 1999
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8SE: £175,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
CW9 8SB
Meadow Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Leftwich Community Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.