Get started7 Bakers Lane is a property in Coventry (CV5 8PP). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in January 2004. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Bakers Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£105,057
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 8 years.
9 January 2004Most recent
£105,057
+94.5%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

28 May 1999
£54,000
26 March 1999
£54,000
+15.0%over 2 years14 June 1996
£46,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8PP: £134,500 (2025–2023).
Closest school
0.5 km
All Souls' Catholic Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.