Get started16 Cotton Mill Spinney is a three-bedroom detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7XH). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1122 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 is 49% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£266/sq ft) was about 34.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2011, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
16 Cotton Mill Spinney's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Aug 2020
16 Cotton Mill Spinney valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£298,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Cotton Mill Spinney is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,860
Street avg £2,929
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

5 December 2011Most recent
£298,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7XH: £450,000 (2022–2016).
12 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2022
19 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2019
18 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2017
24 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2016
9 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2014
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CV32 7TA
Coventry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB