Get started24 Cotton Mill Spinney is a four-bedroom detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7XH). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1212 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £527,000 is 36.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 53% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (January 2016).
24 Cotton Mill Spinney's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£527,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 16 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 16 years.
24 Cotton Mill Spinney outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,419
Street avg £2,878
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

25 January 2016Most recent
£385,000
+145.2%over 16 years26 November 1999
£157,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7XH: £450,000 (2022–2014).
12 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2022
19 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2019
18 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2017
9 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2014
7 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2014
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CV32 7HU
Coventry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.