Get started18 Cotton Mill Spinney is a four-bedroom detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7XH). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £651,000 is 34.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 26.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 171 m² the property is well over the postcode median (118 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
18 Cotton Mill Spinney's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
18 Cotton Mill Spinney has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£651,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 16 years.
£485,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 16 years.
On co₂ emissions, 18 Cotton Mill Spinney runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,836
Street avg £2,931
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

20 December 2017Most recent
£485,000
+120.5%over 16 years3 September 2001
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7XH: £428,000 (2022–2014).
12 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2022
19 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2019
24 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2016
9 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2014
7 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2014
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
CV32 7HU
Coventry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.