Get started1 Cheviot Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 is 32.2% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £262,500 in January 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 16 years.
£262,500
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 16 years.
1 Cheviot Rise is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,163
Street avg £3,110
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

17 January 2020Most recent
£262,500
+53.1%over 15 years19 February 2004
£171,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7BJ: £360,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV32 7TA
Valley Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Lillington Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB