Get started4 Cheviot Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 42.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £355,000 — fresh data. At 79 m² it's 18.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 8 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Cheviot Rise has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 26 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 4 Cheviot Rise stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,494
Street avg £2,919
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

17 October 2025Most recent
£355,000
-1.4%over 2 years9 October 2023
£360,000
+28.6%over 4 years14 December 2018
£280,000
+266.0%over 19 years9 July 1999
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7BJ: £335,000 (2022–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV32 7DD
Valley Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Lillington Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.