Get started13 Rugby Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 970 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Held since March 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 sits 57.1% above the 2011 sale of £205,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs).
13 Rugby Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2020
13 Rugby Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Prior approval notification for a proposed larger home extension for the erection of a single storey rear extension; 3.8 metres deep, 2.678 metres to the eaves and 3.444 metres in height, in materials to match the original, following demolition of existing building
13 Rugby Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 11 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 13 Rugby Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,276
Street avg £3,394
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

4 March 2011Most recent
£205,000
+12.0%over 5 years5 September 2005
£183,000
+35.6%over 2 years13 September 2002
£134,950
+23.8%over 2 years31 July 2000
£109,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7HZ: £373,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
CV32 7JZ
Rugby Tavern — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Our Lady and St Teresa's Catholic Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.