Get started23 Rugby Road is a mid-terrace house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a G (score 20), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 5-band jump.
At 73 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 15 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 32.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 24.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £193,500.
23 Rugby Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
23 Rugby Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£193,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 23 Rugby Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,651
Street avg £3,367
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

22 October 2024Most recent
£193,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7HZ: £373,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
8.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Rugby Tavern — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Our Lady and St Teresa's Catholic Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB