Get started9 Burns Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7EL). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1105 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £374,000 sits 78.1% above the 2011 sale of £210,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£190/sq ft) was about 19.6% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 103 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 16 EPCs). Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011.
9 Burns Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2021
9 Burns Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Notification for prior approval for a proposed larger home extension for erection of single storey rear extension; 3.80m depth; 3.36m height and 2.38m to the eaves.
9 Burns Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£210,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Burns Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,046
Street avg £3,246
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

17 June 2011Most recent
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7EL: £437,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CV32 7DD
Burns Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Telford Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB