Get started12 Burns Road is a property in Leamington Spa (CV32 7EL). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since February 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2018. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Application for a Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed erection of hip to gable roof extension, erection of rear dormer, installation of rooflight in front roof slope and -increase in chimney height in accordance with drawing 22/08/17-02 Rev A submitted to the LPA on 15th November 2017 with the materials used in any exterior work to be of a similar appearance to those used in the construction of the exterior of the original dwellinghouse.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£232,950
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 7 years.
25 February 2005Most recent
£232,950
+121.9%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

27 February 1998
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7EL: £437,000 (2024–2021).
Burns Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Telford Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB