Get started1 Boddington Close is a detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7LT). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1086 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 101 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £441,000 sits 87.7% above the 2011 sale of £235,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 25.6% below the postcode norm. On the market in November 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
1 Boddington Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Aug 2021
1 Boddington Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£441,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£235,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Boddington Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,329
Street avg £3,396
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

11 November 2011Most recent
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7LT: £285,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV32 7ES
Queens Head — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB