Get started9 Boddington Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7LT). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 10.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£478/sq ft) was about 81.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £308,395.
Latest sale on 9 Boddington Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£308,395
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 Boddington Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,140
Street avg £3,180
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

1 September 2023Most recent
£308,395
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7LT: £280,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
CV32 7JZ
Queens Head — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB