Get started16 Bamburgh Grove is a property in Leamington Spa (CV32 6RL). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in May 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16 Bamburgh Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£647,500
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 9 years.
24 May 2006Most recent
£647,500
+169.8%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

5 December 1996
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6RL: £840,000 (2025–2018).
CV32 6QE
Northumberland Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Milverton Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB