Get started6 Oakfield House is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 50.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 46 m² it's 25.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 44 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £150,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 27 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 27 years.
6 Oakfield House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,261
Street avg £2,812
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Arnold Lodge School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 August 2024Most recent
£150,000
+31.0%over 9 years7 April 2015
£114,500
+14.5%over 2 years22 November 2012
£100,000
+22.0%over 11 years15 June 2001
£82,000
+72.6%over 3 years15 August 1997
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5RZ: £177,000 (2025–2022).
7 Dormer House 55 Binswood Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2025
6 Dormer House 55 Binswood Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2025
9 Oakfield House Binswood Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Feb 2023
12 Dormer House 55 Binswood Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2022
3 Dormer House 55 Binswood Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
CV32 5PB
Closest school
0.6 km
Milverton Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.