Get started2 Dormer House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2012. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 104.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £225,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 52 m² it's 15.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 44 EPCs).
Latest sale on 2 Dormer House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 16 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 2 Dormer House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,327
Street avg £2,772
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Arnold Lodge School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 June 2021Most recent
£225,000
+16.9%over 4 years15 March 2017
£192,500
+25.8%over 3 years12 August 2013
£153,000
+11.9%over 7 years15 September 2005
£136,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5RZ: £177,000 (2025–2022).
7 Dormer House 55 Binswood Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2025
6 Dormer House 55 Binswood Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2025
6 Oakfield House Binswood Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2024
9 Oakfield House Binswood Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Feb 2023
12 Dormer House 55 Binswood Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
CV32 5JL
Closest school
0.6 km
Milverton Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.