Get started24 Leamside House is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5JL). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. At 81 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 77–165 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (49 versus a best of 76). The latest certificate (June 2018) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 62).
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £430,000 is 33.5% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£369/sq ft) was about 58.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement.
24 Leamside House sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
24 Leamside House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 7 years.
£322,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 7 years.
24 Leamside House is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,975
Street avg £2,763
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Warwickshire College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

15 October 2010Most recent
£322,000
+3.9%over 6 years13 February 2004
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5JL: £265,000 (2025–2023).
59 Willow House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2025
56 Alder House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2025
38 Cedar House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2025
46 Alder House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2023
33 Southbank House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CV32 5XH
Closest school
0.2 km
Warwickshire College Group. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.