Get started8 Copps Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5JH). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 919 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 23.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 52.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Copps Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2019
8 Copps Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 18 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 18 years.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warwickshire College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

8 May 2014Most recent
£290,000
+16.0%over 9 years30 June 2004
£249,995
+100.0%over 6 years30 April 1998
£125,000
+38.9%over 1 year28 June 1996
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5JH: £297,500 (2025–2021).
CV32 5JL
Closest school
0.1 km
Warwickshire College Group. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.