Get started5 Copps Road is a mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5JH). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 642 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 is 24.6% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£450/sq ft) was about 131.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 15 years since the last transfer (August 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 60 m² it's 23.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 25 EPCs).
5 Copps Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 15 years.
£289,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 15 years.
5 Copps Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,845
Street avg £2,986
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warwickshire College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

12 August 2011Most recent
£289,000
+11.2%over 4 years25 October 2006
£260,000
+87.1%over 7 years27 August 1999
£139,000
+54.5%over 3 years10 April 1996
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5JH: £297,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Warwickshire College Group. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.