Get started33 Copps Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5JH). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 is 11.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£449/sq ft) was about 116.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £285,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 59 m² it's 24.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 25 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs).
33 Copps Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jun 2024
33 Copps Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 24 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 33 Copps Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,831
Street avg £2,986
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warwickshire College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£285,000
+42.5%over 5 years6 November 2014
£200,000
+36.1%over 11 years31 March 2003
£147,000
+33.6%over 1 year12 October 2001
£110,000
+37.6%over 2 years21 December 1998
£79,950
+14.2%over 2 years24 May 1996
£69,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5JH: £297,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
CV32 5JL
Closest school
0.1 km
Warwickshire College Group. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.