Get started3 Kinmond Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4QU). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 45 m² this is the 4th smallest of 5 units on EPC record in 3 Kinmond Court, where floor areas span 31–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Apr 2026
3 Kinmond Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 9 years.
£99,950
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 3 Kinmond Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,221
Street avg £2,066
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterstones — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

28 January 2005Most recent
£99,950
+24.9%over 3 years4 January 2002
£80,000
+27.0%over 5 years23 February 1996
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4QU: £110,000 (2025–2025).
2 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2025
9 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
46 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
6 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2025
1 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2025
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CV32 4PX
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.