Get started46 Kinmond Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4QU). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 46 m² this is the 32nd smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 53 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 19.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £105,000 — fresh data.
46 Kinmond Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 29 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 46 Kinmond Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,283
Street avg £2,065
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterstones — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

20 August 2025Most recent
£105,000
-0.9%over 20 years24 September 2004
£106,000
+23.3%over 2 years14 December 2001
£86,000
+47.1%over 5 years29 March 1996
£58,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4QU: £130,000 (2025–2024).
2 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2025
9 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
6 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2025
1 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2025
57 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CV32 4PX
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.