Get started2 Kinmond Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4QU). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. At 43 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 2 Kinmond Court (43–60 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (71 versus a best of 82). The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 11.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 35.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £110,000 in October 2025.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 29 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 2 Kinmond Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,558
Street avg £2,060
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterstones — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 October 2025Most recent
£110,000
+22.2%over 10 years1 May 2015
£90,000
-2.2%over 2 years17 May 2012
£92,000
+75.2%over 15 years3 April 1997
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4QU: £130,000 (2025–2024).
9 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
46 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
6 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2025
1 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2025
57 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CV32 4PX
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.