Get started6 Kinmond Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4QU). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 56 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across 6 Kinmond Court (43–56 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 is 13.5% below the 2025 sale of £170,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 58.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £170,000 — fresh data. At 56 m² it's 26.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (44 m² median across 52 EPCs).
For a compact home of this size, this rating sits in the top tier locally.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 29 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 6 Kinmond Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,036
Street avg £2,051
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterstones — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

27 March 2025Most recent
£170,000
+41.7%over 16 years7 August 2008
£120,000
+22.4%over 6 years18 January 2002
£98,000
+37.2%over 6 years29 September 1995
£71,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4QU: £110,000 (2025–2024).
2 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2025
9 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
46 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
1 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2025
57 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CV32 4RU
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.