Get started26 Kinmond Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4QU). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 46 m² this is the 32nd smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 is 42.5% above the 2024 sale price. Sold July 2024 for £80,000.
26 Kinmond Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2024
26 Kinmond Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 26 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 26 years.
26 Kinmond Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,739
Street avg £2,076
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterstones — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

26 July 2024Most recent
£80,000
-5.9%over 9 years1 August 2014
£85,000
-10.5%over 10 years28 November 2003
£95,000
+68.3%over 5 years21 August 1998
£56,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4QU: £110,000 (2025–2025).
2 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2025
9 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
46 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
6 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2025
1 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2025
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CV32 4PX
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.