Get started21 Kinmond Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4QU). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2025) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 61 m² this is the 49th smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 61 m² the property is well over the postcode median (44 m² across 52 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £130,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Kinmond Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 24 years.
£130,500
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 21 Kinmond Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,139
Street avg £2,068
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterstones — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 December 2019Most recent
£130,500
+33.2%over 6 years29 October 2013
£98,000
-30.0%over 8 years29 April 2005
£140,000
+84.2%over 7 years16 May 1997
£76,000
+7.8%over 1 year23 February 1996
£70,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4QU: £110,000 (2025–2025).
2 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2025
9 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
46 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
6 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2025
1 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2025
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CV32 4RU
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.