Get started20 Kinmond Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4QU). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 3 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 34 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £102,000 is 34.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 16.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in December 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 34 m² it's 23.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (45 m² median across 52 EPCs).
20 Kinmond Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£102,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 18 years.
£76,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 18 years.
20 Kinmond Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,235
Street avg £2,066
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterstones — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 December 2014Most recent
£76,000
-5.0%over 4 years2 July 2010
£80,000
+34.5%over 10 years1 October 1999
£59,500
+22.8%over 3 years31 July 1996
£48,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4QU: £110,000 (2025–2025).
2 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2025
9 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
46 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
6 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2025
1 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2025
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CV32 4PX
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.