Get started11 Kinmond Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4QU). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 46 m² this is the 32nd smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 is 17.6% above the 2023 sale price. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold March 2023 for £93,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Kinmond Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
11 Kinmond Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 25 years.
£93,500
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 25 years.
11 Kinmond Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,033
Street avg £2,070
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterstones — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

9 March 2023Most recent
£93,500
-4.1%over 14 years11 March 2008
£97,500
+8.3%over 2 years12 December 2005
£90,000
+71.6%over 7 years21 August 1998
£52,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4QU: £110,000 (2025–2025).
2 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2025
9 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
46 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
6 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2025
1 Kinmond Court Kenilworth Street Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2025
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CV32 4PX
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.