Get started9 Dalton Close is a three-bedroom property in Church Lawford, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 9EY). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in May 2009. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey side and rear extension at 9 Dalton Close.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Single storey rear and two storey side extension.
9 Dalton Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£198,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 11 years.
29 May 2009Most recent
£198,000
-10.0%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

13 June 2005
£220,000
+103.7%over 5 years10 December 1999
£108,000
+16.4%over 1 year12 December 1997
£92,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 9EY: £246,000 (2024–2005).
CV23 9DB
Green Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.8 km
Long Lawford Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.