Get started5 School Close is a semi-detached house in Barby, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 8TA). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 sits 72.7% above the 2010 sale of £128,000.
5 School Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2019
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£128,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating
63 (D)
Street avg 65 (D)
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

30 November 2010Most recent
£128,000
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Primary School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Barby Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB