Get started29 Great Brook Ground is a detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1DR). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sold April 2022 for £384,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£395,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£384,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 29 Great Brook Ground runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,632
Street avg £3,608
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

29 April 2022Most recent
£384,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1DR: £440,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
Great Brook Ground — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Houlton School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB